resort

Privacybeleid & Verklaring

Complying with the Act 34/2002 of 11th July regarding Company Services for Information and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L., domiciled at Centro Comercial Guadalmina II, Local 6, 29670 Marbella, Málaga, and tax number CIF: B92655844 in the Registro Mercantil de Malaga tomo 3865, folio 14, hoja MA-78905 is the title owner of this website.

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, in the event that an e-mail is sent to us, or that a data collection form is filled in, we inform you that the personal data given to us will be registered in a record of processing activities for which CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. is responsible.

The purpose of the same is to provide real estate services, deal with the enquiry, and to send by any means including by e-mail, or other equivalent electronic communication, publicity or promotional information regarding products or services of the company, prior consent.

 

CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. declares that it has adopted all the necessary and relevant security measures as established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December, by which the Regulatory Decree implementing the LOPD [Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos – Spanish Personal Data Protection Act] was approved, and that it has established all technical methods within its means to avoid the loss, wrongful use, alteration, non-authorized access or theft of the data you may supply.

 

DEADLINES FOR THE PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided will be stored as long as the contractual relationship is maintained, it is not requested to be deleted by the User and should not be deleted as it is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation or for legal exercise of rights. If the User revokes his consent or exercises the restriction of processing or cancellation rights, his personal data will be kept available to the Administration of Justice during the legally established deadlines to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment of the same.

 

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. is entitled to carry out the processing of personal data on the basis that:

o The client has provided their personal data for pre-contractual or contractual relations.

o The user or client has provided informed consent for the sending of commercial communications, for the installation of tracking systems that inform about navigation habits according to the Cookies Policy, or for the sending of the required information through contact forms.

o There are legal obligations that require the processing of personal data, according to the services provided.

 

TRANSFERS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All the transfers indicated below are necessary for the fulfilment of the aforementioned purposes, or are carried out in compliance with a legal obligation. Personal data may be transferred to:

 

o Public Administrations and the Administration of Justice.

o IT service providers, including computer-based cloud computing services.

 

TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

The processing of your data is done, in general, by service providers located within the European Union or in countries that ensures an adequate level of protection, although sometimes, to carry out the purposes indicated above, certain companies that provide services to CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L., could access to your personal data (international data transfers). These transfers are made to countries with a level of protection comparable to that of the European Union (adaptation decisions of the European Commission, standard contractual clauses as well as certification mechanisms) and at all times we will ensure that whoever has that information to help us provide our services, it does so with all the guarantees in terms of data protection.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Users / clients may exercise their rights of access, rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing, objection, portability, and object to automated individual decision-making to CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. Likewise, they may revoke their consent in case they have granted it for a specific purpose, being able to modify their preferences at all times. They can be exercised through the email: info@crystalshore-properties.com or at the following address: Centro Comercial Guadalmina II, Local 6, 29670 Marbella, Málaga. The User is informed that he/she can address any type of complaint regarding personal data protection to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es, the Spanish State Supervisory Authority.

 

CHILDREN`S DATA

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, our company will not collect or process personal data of children under 16. If the child is under 16 years of age, such treatment shall only be considered if express authorization of his parents or lawful responsible.

 

PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

In the event that the personal data provided belong to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed the third party of this Privacy Policy and has obtained his authorization to provide his data to CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. for the purposes indicated. It also guarantees that the data provided are accurate and up to date, being responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of breach of such obligation.

 

WORK WITH US / CURRICULUM

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 any candidate which provide us personal data, consent is given by a clear affirmative act establishing a freely given, and consent cover all processing activities carried out for the same purpose or purposes. Candidate will be able to request a copy of his or her data, provided in a structured, commonly used. We just store personal data kept up to date, so in any case your information is stored up to 24 months, data will be erased or block to prevent reading. Our company has a strict privacy policy with applicants who send their CV. For this reason, we inform you, that your personal data is stored in a registered file for which our company is responsible. Your data has been stored to enable CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L., to deal with recruitment process and carry out your professional offer. The purpose of processing your data is to manage your job application and the possible selection process, which may include your participation in various selection tests. Your Data can be transferred to recruiting agencies and temporary employment agencies, enabling you to participate in other personnel selection opportunities. If your Data is incorrect, please let us know in writing, in order for us to correct it. You have 30 days to refuse, otherwise your consent will be assumed. You have the rights of access, rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing, objection, portability, and object to automate individual decision-making, in accordance with those established in the Data Protection Law.

 

CONTENTS

CRYSTAL SHORE PROPERTIES, S.L. will not be responsible for infringements of intellectual property or industrial rights of third parties originating from the inclusion in the website of trademarks, business names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software corresponding to third parties who, when including them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same. The user is obliged to use the contents of the website in a conscientious, correct and legal manner and undertakes:

 

a) Not to use the contents for objectives or purposes contrary to the law, to public morals and to normal customs or public order.

b) Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by whatever means of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless the corresponding authorization from the title owner thereof has been given.

c) Not to use the contents of the website to send publicity, communications for purposes of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages sent to a multitude of people regardless of its purpose, and to abstain from marketing or divulging such information in any way.

 

In the event of any kind of dispute, both parties will try to come to a friendly agreement. If this is not possible the Courts of Marbella will have jurisdiction to deal with the case and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal action.

WHO DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS POLICY MUST NOT INTRODUCE ANY DATA INTO THIS WEBSITE OR ACCESS THE CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE.

Wat onze klanten denken

Dag Allemaal, Gewoon een klein briefje om enorm veel dank te zeggen voor al het werk dat tot een succesvolle verkoop heeft geleid (wat ik moet zeggen ging heel soepel). Zowel Pete als ik zijn erg blij met hoe professioneel je allemaal met deze verkoop omgaat. We zullen u zeker aanbevelen aan iedereen. Nogmaals hartelijk dank. Beste wensen,

Pete and Deirdre

Na eerst onderzoek te hebben gedaan naar makelaars aan de Costa del Sol, vond ik Crystal Shore! Waarschijnlijk het beste wat ik ooit heb gedaan. Het is zeldzaam in de wereld van vandaag om zulke hoge serviceniveaus te ontvangen, maar mijn vrouw en ik waren het erover eens dat het een uitstekende ervaring was. We hebben met veel leden van je team gesproken en ze hebben allemaal zo'n hoog serviceniveau geleverd dat we iedereen die op zoek is naar een accommodatie aan de Costa del Sol aanraden om je services te gebruiken. Je was vriendelijk, informatief en heel geduldig - we keken naar ladingen voordat we onze beslissing namen en je was er altijd om te helpen. Vooral Sarah, ze was geweldig! Vriendelijke groeten,

Carl

Ik wil je graag bedanken voor je tijd en geduld door me de verschillende eigenschappen te laten zien. Ook om de tijd te nemen om de vergaderingen met de bank & advocaat te organiseren, werd dit zeer op prijs gesteld. Uw hulp, advies en kennis maakten het kopen van een woning zoveel gemakkelijker en ik ben erg blij met de aankoop die ik heb gedaan. Nogmaals heel erg bedankt voor al je hulp en voor het op mij nemen, het maakte een moeilijke beslissing een zeer gemakkelijke en plezierige. Erg bedankt,

Andrew Wannan

Hallo Tony, Bedankt voor al je hulp in de afgelopen paar weken, we dachten niet dat we precies zouden vinden wat we wilden tijdens onze eerste reis, maar we hebben het gedaan en zijn jou en Jose heel dankbaar. Jose was erg behulpzaam en maakte wat een stressvolle paar dagen heel plezierig zou zijn geweest. Vriendelijke groeten,

Lorna & Simon

Ik had het geluk om contact op te nemen met Crystal Shores Properties en de vakkennis van Sasha veilig te stellen. Haar professionaliteit was uitstekend en ze was zowel goed geïnformeerd als ondersteunend zonder opdringerig te zijn. Ik heb haar al aan een collega aanbevolen binnen een paar dagen na thuiskomst, omdat ik er 100% zeker van ben dat ze hetzelfde hoge serviceniveau zal bieden. Sasha is erg goed georganiseerd en luisterde naar mijn doelen en doelstellingen van de aankoop. De hele procedure vanaf het eerste contact tot het beveiligen van het pand vervulde me met vertrouwen waarvan ik weet dat die te danken was aan het harde werk van Sasha. Vriendelijke groeten,

Louise

Na eerst onderzoek te hebben gedaan naar makelaars aan de Costa del Sol, vond ik Crystal Shore! Waarschijnlijk het beste wat ik ooit heb gedaan. Het is zeldzaam in de wereld van vandaag om zulke hoge serviceniveaus te ontvangen, maar mijn vrouw en ik waren het erover eens dat het een uitstekende ervaring was. We hebben met veel leden van je team gesproken en ze hebben allemaal zo'n hoog serviceniveau geleverd dat we iedereen die op zoek is naar een accommodatie aan de Costa del Sol aanraden om je services te gebruiken. Je was vriendelijk, informatief en heel geduldig - we keken naar ladingen voordat we onze beslissing namen en je was er altijd om te helpen. Vooral Sarah, ze was geweldig! Vriendelijke groeten,

Dale & Cheryl

Denkt u erover om
uw huis te verkopen?

Wilt u uw woning in Marbella verkopen? Met Crystal Shore Properties bent u in goede handen. Met meer dan 25 jaar ervaring in het helpen van klanten bij het verkopen van onroerend goed in en rond Marbella, kunnen wij u bij elke stap begeleiden!